Privacy Policy

Who are we?


We are Henry go park the car Productions and can be contacted on the below contact details: Email: hello@henrygoparkthecar.co.uk




Why do we collect and use your personal data?


We collect and use your personal information in order for us to manage your enquiry and provide you with information about our products/services that you have enquired about.




What happens if I do not provide my personal data?


We need your personal information in order to provide you information about our products/services. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.




How we protect your information


Your data is securely password protected and securely held on a server. Our website server is protected and regularly scanned for malware and viruses. We do not store any credit/debit card details.




Who will we share your information with?


We will not pass your personal information onto any third parties.




How long will we store your personal information?


We will store your personal information for up to one month if you do not decide to proceed with our services and do not opt-in to receive marketing information from us. If you do become a customer/client of ours, we will store your data for up to one year from the date of the latest purchase of our services. If you do choose to opt into our marketing, we will continue to contact you via email until you opt out. All of our emails contain an unsubscribe link.




What are your rights in relation to personal information?


Right to access: You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time. Right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you. Right to erasure: You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records. Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed. Right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information. Right to object: You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time. Right to data portability: You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word. Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information to send marketing information to you. Each marketing email that we send you will include a link which you can follow to opt-out of future marketing.




How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information?


You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.




How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information?


You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details. You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way. You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.




Do we use cookies?


Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.




We use cookies to:


Save your browsing analytical data of our website. Via Google analytics. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.